Jump to content

Symbols: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
No edit summary
Silencist (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
|-
|-
|+Reading and writing
|+Reading and writing
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| #
| #
| 샵/우물정
| 샵 / read as '우물정([[井]])' in telephone numbers
|-
|-
| *
| *
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
| -
| -
| 다시, read as '에' in telephone numbers
| (대시)다시 / 하이픈 / read as '에' in telephone numbers
|-
|-
| ₩
| ₩
| 원
| 원 (Won, Korean currency)
|-
|-
| $
| $
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| %
| %
| 프로/퍼센트
| 퍼센트 / 프로
|-
|-
| @
| @
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
| &
| &
|
|앰퍼센드
|-
|-
| _
| _
|
|언더바
|-
| \
| 원 (Won, Korean currency
|-
|-
| /
| /
|
|슬래시
|-
|-
| :
| :
|
|콜론
|-
|-
| ;
| ;
|
|세미콜론
|_
|-
|(space)
|(space)
|
| 띄어쓰기, 공백
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Vocabulary]]
[[Category:Vocabulary]]

Latest revision as of 14:39, 18 May 2013



Reading and writing
Symbol Name
.
, 쉼표
! 느낌표
? 물음표
# 샵 / read as '우물정()' in telephone numbers
* 별표
( ) 괄호
( ) 소괄호
{ } 중괄호
[ ] 대괄호
' ' 작은 따옴표
" " 큰 따옴표
- (대시)다시 / 하이픈 / read as '에' in telephone numbers
원 (Won, Korean currency)
$ 달러
% 퍼센트 / 프로
@ 골뱅이
^
& 앰퍼센드
_ 언더바
/ 슬래시
: 콜론
; 세미콜론
(space) 띄어쓰기, 공백