Fruits, vegetables and nuts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Fruits, vegetables and nuts. | '''Fruits, vegetables and nuts.''' | ||
== *과일(Gwa-il)- Fruit== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|딸기 || Ddal-gi|| Strawberries | |||
|- | |||
| 레몬 || Leh-mon|| Lemon | |||
|- | |||
|망고 ||Mango||Mango | |||
|- | |||
|바나나 ||Banana||Banana | |||
|- | |||
|배||Be||Pear | |||
|- | |||
|복숭아|| Boksoonga||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|사과 || Sagwa||Apple | |||
|- | |||
|살구|| Salgu|| Apricot | |||
|- | |||
|자두 ||Chadu||Plum | |||
|- | |||
|석류||Seongnyu|| Pomegranate | |||
|- | |||
|수박|| Subak||Watermelon | |||
|- | |||
|멜론||Mellon||Melon | |||
|- | |||
|체리|| Cheri|| Cherry | |||
|- | |||
|오렌지|| Orenji|| Orange | |||
|- | |||
|귤||gyul||Tangerine | |||
|- | |||
|올리브|| Olibeu||Olive | |||
|- | |||
|파인애플|| Paienaepeul|| Pineapple | |||
|- | |||
|파파야||Papaya||Papaya | |||
|- | |||
|포도||Podo|| Grape | |||
|- | |||
|감||Gam|| Persimmon | |||
|- | |||
|키위||Kiwi||Kiwi | |||
|- | |||
== | |} | ||
==야채 <野菜> (Yache)- Vegetables== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|감자||Gamja||Potato | |||
|- | |||
|고구마|| Goguma||Sweet potato | |||
|- | |||
|고추||Gojju|| Red pepper | |||
|- | |||
|당근||Danggeun|| Carrot | |||
|- | |||
|무||Mu||Radish | |||
|- | |||
|배추||Bechu||Chinese cabbage | |||
|- | |||
|버섯|| Beoseot||Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
|상추|| Sangchu|| Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
|생강||Saenggang|| Ginger | |||
|- | |||
|양상추||YangSangchu|| Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
|양파||Yangpa|| Onion | |||
|- | |||
|오이||Oi ("oh-ee")|| Cucumber | |||
|- | |||
|옥수수||Oksusu|| Corn | |||
|- | |||
|인삼|| Insam|| Ginseng | |||
|- | |||
|가지||GaJi|| Eggplant | |||
|- | |||
|콩|| Kong|| Soy bean | |||
|- | |||
|토마토||Tomato||Tomato | |||
|- | |||
|현미||Hyunmi|| Brown rice | |||
|- | |||
|후추||Huchu|| Pepper | |||
|- | |||
|브로콜리||Beurokkoli||Broccoli | |||
|- | |||
|호박||Hobak|| Pumpkin | |||
|- | |||
|애호박||Aehobak|| Green pumpkin | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Nuts== | ==Nuts== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|땅콩||Ddangkong|| Peanut | |||
|- | |||
|밤||Bam|| Chestnut | |||
|- | |||
|아몬드||Amondeu||Almond | |||
|- | |||
|호도||Hodo||Walnut | |||
|- | |||
|잣 ||Jat|| Pine nuts | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Vocabulary]] | [[Category:Vocabulary]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:16, 18 June 2011
Fruits, vegetables and nuts.
*과일(Gwa-il)- Fruit
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 딸기 | Ddal-gi | Strawberries |
| 레몬 | Leh-mon | Lemon |
| 망고 | Mango | Mango |
| 바나나 | Banana | Banana |
| 배 | Be | Pear |
| 복숭아 | Boksoonga | Peach |
| 사과 | Sagwa | Apple |
| 살구 | Salgu | Apricot |
| 자두 | Chadu | Plum |
| 석류 | Seongnyu | Pomegranate |
| 수박 | Subak | Watermelon |
| 멜론 | Mellon | Melon |
| 체리 | Cheri | Cherry |
| 오렌지 | Orenji | Orange |
| 귤 | gyul | Tangerine |
| 올리브 | Olibeu | Olive |
| 파인애플 | Paienaepeul | Pineapple |
| 파파야 | Papaya | Papaya |
| 포도 | Podo | Grape |
| 감 | Gam | Persimmon |
| 키위 | Kiwi | Kiwi |
야채 <野菜> (Yache)- Vegetables
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 감자 | Gamja | Potato |
| 고구마 | Goguma | Sweet potato |
| 고추 | Gojju | Red pepper |
| 당근 | Danggeun | Carrot |
| 무 | Mu | Radish |
| 배추 | Bechu | Chinese cabbage |
| 버섯 | Beoseot | Mushroom |
| 상추 | Sangchu | Lettuce |
| 생강 | Saenggang | Ginger |
| 양상추 | YangSangchu | Lettuce |
| 양파 | Yangpa | Onion |
| 오이 | Oi ("oh-ee") | Cucumber |
| 옥수수 | Oksusu | Corn |
| 인삼 | Insam | Ginseng |
| 가지 | GaJi | Eggplant |
| 콩 | Kong | Soy bean |
| 토마토 | Tomato | Tomato |
| 현미 | Hyunmi | Brown rice |
| 후추 | Huchu | Pepper |
| 브로콜리 | Beurokkoli | Broccoli |
| 호박 | Hobak | Pumpkin |
| 애호박 | Aehobak | Green pumpkin |
Nuts
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 땅콩 | Ddangkong | Peanut |
| 밤 | Bam | Chestnut |
| 아몬드 | Amondeu | Almond |
| 호도 | Hodo | Walnut |
| 잣 | Jat | Pine nuts |