Hangeul step 6: Difference between revisions
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) temp save |
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) →More Examples: temp save |
||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
==More Examples== | ==More Examples== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Word !! Male voice !! Female voice | |||
|- | |||
| 가깝다 (to be close) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 가위 (scissors) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 과일 (fruit) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 과자 (snack) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 궤다 (?) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 기쁘다 (to be glad) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 깍두기 (cubed radish kimchi) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 뜨겁다 (to be hot [touch]) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 법원 (court of law) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 비싸다 (to be expensive) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 빠르다 (to be quick) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 싸구려 (cheap goods) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 싸다 (to be cheap) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 싸우다 (to fight) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 쓰다 (to use, to write) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 어렵다 (to be difficult) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 예쁘다 (to be pretty) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 왜 (why) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 외국 (foreign country) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 외숙모 (mom's brother's wife) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 원 (The won, Korean currency) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 웬일 (what reason) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 위험하다 (to be dangerous) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 의료 보험 (medical insurance) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 의사 (doctor) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 의자 (chair) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 치과 (denist office) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 취하다 (to get drunk) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 회사 (company) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| 원숭이 (monkey) | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <flashmp3> J.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
| <flashmp3> C.mp3|leftbg=003478|rightbg=c60c30|lefticon=ffffff|righticon=ffffff</flashmp3> | |||
|} | |||
*괜찮다 (cons assim) | *괜찮다 (cons assim) | ||
*먹었어요 (I ate) | *먹었어요 (I ate) | ||
*했어요 (did) | |||
*했어요 | |||
{| border=0 style="text-align:center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | {| border=0 style="text-align:center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 4 February 2010
|
|
| Help · Cheat Sheet · Community portal |
|
Consonants: ㄲ,ㄸ,ㅆ,ㅃ,ㅉ
Vowels: ㅘ,ㅙ,ㅚ,ㅝ,ㅞ,ㅟ,ㅢ
|
| ||||||||||
|
Description
|
Description | ||||||||||
| Practice | 가 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 카 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 까 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 꺼 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 끄 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 과 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 화 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 봐 (replace with image) |
|
| ||||||||||
|
Description
|
Description | ||||||||||
| Practice | 다 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 타 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 따 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 또 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 괘 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 돼 (replace with image) |
|
| ||||||||||
|
Description
|
Description | ||||||||||
| Practice | 사 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 싸 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 서 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 써 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 퇴 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 되 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 쇠 (replace with image) | Error: file |
|
| ||||||||||
|
Description
|
Description | ||||||||||
| Practice | 보 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 포 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 뽀 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 삐 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 궈 (replace with image) | Error: file |
| Practice | 둬 (replace with image) | Error: file |
| Practice | 뭐 (replace with image) | Error: file |
|
| ||||||||||
|
Description
|
Description | ||||||||||
| Practice | 자 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 차 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 짜 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 쪄 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 쉐 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | ? common combination with ㅞ needed (replace with image) | Error: file |
| ||||
|
Description
| ||||
| Practice | 귀 (replace with image) | |
|---|---|---|
| Practice | 뒤 (replace with image) | |
| Practice | 튀 (replace with image) |
| ||||
|
Description
| ||||
More Examples
| Word | Male voice | Female voice |
|---|---|---|
| 가깝다 (to be close) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 가위 (scissors) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 과일 (fruit) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 과자 (snack) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 궤다 (?) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 기쁘다 (to be glad) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 깍두기 (cubed radish kimchi) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 뜨겁다 (to be hot [touch]) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 법원 (court of law) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 비싸다 (to be expensive) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 빠르다 (to be quick) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 싸구려 (cheap goods) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 싸다 (to be cheap) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 싸우다 (to fight) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 쓰다 (to use, to write) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 어렵다 (to be difficult) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 예쁘다 (to be pretty) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 왜 (why) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 외국 (foreign country) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 외숙모 (mom's brother's wife) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 원 (The won, Korean currency) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 웬일 (what reason) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 위험하다 (to be dangerous) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 의료 보험 (medical insurance) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 의사 (doctor) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 의자 (chair) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 치과 (denist office) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 취하다 (to get drunk) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 회사 (company) | Error: file |
Error: file |
| 원숭이 (monkey) | Error: file |
Error: file |
Error: file |
Error: file | |
Error: file |
Error: file | |
Error: file |
Error: file |
- 괜찮다 (cons assim)
- 먹었어요 (I ate)
- 했어요 (did)
|












