Jump to content

Similar words and nuance: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
future idea
 
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
! Words !! Difference
! Words !! Difference
|-
|-
| 춥다 / 차갑다
|  
|  
|-
| 덥다 / 뜨겁다
|  
|  
|-
|-
|  
|
|  
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:39, 16 February 2010


Words with a similar meaning in the English dictionary, but explaining the exact difference.

Words Difference
춥다 / 차갑다
덥다 / 뜨겁다