Similar words and nuance: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) future idea |
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Words !! Difference | ! Words !! Difference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 춥다 / 차갑다 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 덥다 / 뜨겁다 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||