경상 dialect: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+General 경상도 | |||
! Dialect !! Standard !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 밥 뭇나?/밥 먹었나? | |||
| 밥 먹었어? | |||
| Have you eaten? | |||
|- | |||
| 밥 무라 | |||
| 밥 먹어. | |||
| Come and eat. | |||
|- | |||
| 와이라노/와이카노 | |||
| 왜 그래? | |||
| What's wrong? | |||
|- | |||
| 맞나? | |||
| 정말? | |||
| Really? | |||
|- | |||
| 글라? | |||
| 그래? | |||
| Really? | |||
|- | |||
| 뭐라캐싼노? | |||
| 뭐라구?/뭐라고 얘기하고 있는거야? | |||
| What are you talking about? | |||
|- | |||
| 뭐라고 씨부리쌌노! | |||
| 너 지금 무슨말을 하고있는 거야! | |||
| What the hell are you talking about? | |||
|- | |||
| 뭐고?/뭐꼬? | |||
| 뭐야? | |||
| What is it? | |||
|- | |||
| 가가가가? | |||
| 걔가 그사람이야? | |||
| Is he the guy? | |||
|- | |||
| 엔가이 좀 해라 | |||
| 그만 좀 해. | |||
| Stop it. That's enough. | |||
|- | |||
| 디질래? | |||
| 죽을래? | |||
| Do you wanna die or something? | |||
|- | |||
| 죽고싶나 ? | |||
| 죽고 싶어? | |||
| Do you wanna die or something? | |||
|- | |||
| 뿌사뿔라 | |||
| 부셔버릴거야. | |||
| I'll break it. | |||
|- | |||
| 아 쫌!! | |||
| 아 그만좀 해. 너 왜자꾸 그러는거니? | |||
| That's enough. What's wrong with you? | |||
|- | |||
| 아니다안캤나 | |||
| 아니라고 하지 않았니? | |||
| I said no. | |||
|- | |||
| 이리온나. | |||
| 이리와. | |||
| Come here. | |||
|- | |||
| 정구지 | |||
| 부추 | |||
| korean leek | |||
|- | |||
| 찌짐/지짐이 | |||
| 전 | |||
| korean pan fried food | |||
|- | |||
| 가시개 | |||
| 가위 | |||
| scissors | |||
|- | |||
| 새그럽다 | |||
| 시다 | |||
| sour | |||
|- | |||
| 정지 | |||
| 부엌 | |||
| kitchen | |||
|- | |||
| 따시다 | |||
| 따뜻하다 | |||
| warm | |||
|- | |||
| 찹다 | |||
| 차갑다 | |||
| cold | |||
|- | |||
| 디다 | |||
| 힘들다/지치다 | |||
| exhausted | |||
|- | |||
| 올리다 | |||
| 토하다 | |||
| vomit | |||
|- | |||
| 뽀꿈쥐다 | |||
| 꽉 잡다 | |||
| grab tight | |||
|- | |||
| 데피다 | |||
| 데우다 | |||
| heat up | |||
|- | |||
| 봉다리 | |||
| 봉지 | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 어제 아래 | |||
| 그저께 | |||
| the day before yesterday | |||
|- | |||
| 문때다 | |||
| 문지르다 | |||
| rub off | |||
|- | |||
| 억수로 | |||
| 매우 많이 | |||
| very much | |||
|- | |||
| 가시나 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 머시마 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 아 | |||
| 아이 | |||
| kid | |||
|} | |||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|+경상북도 | |||
! Dialect !! Standard !! English | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+경상남도 | |||
! Dialect !! Standard !! English | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dialects]] | |||
[[Category:Dialects | |||
Revision as of 20:54, 5 July 2009
| Dialect | Standard | English |
|---|---|---|
| 밥 뭇나?/밥 먹었나? | 밥 먹었어? | Have you eaten? |
| 밥 무라 | 밥 먹어. | Come and eat. |
| 와이라노/와이카노 | 왜 그래? | What's wrong? |
| 맞나? | 정말? | Really? |
| 글라? | 그래? | Really? |
| 뭐라캐싼노? | 뭐라구?/뭐라고 얘기하고 있는거야? | What are you talking about? |
| 뭐라고 씨부리쌌노! | 너 지금 무슨말을 하고있는 거야! | What the hell are you talking about? |
| 뭐고?/뭐꼬? | 뭐야? | What is it? |
| 가가가가? | 걔가 그사람이야? | Is he the guy? |
| 엔가이 좀 해라 | 그만 좀 해. | Stop it. That's enough. |
| 디질래? | 죽을래? | Do you wanna die or something? |
| 죽고싶나 ? | 죽고 싶어? | Do you wanna die or something? |
| 뿌사뿔라 | 부셔버릴거야. | I'll break it. |
| 아 쫌!! | 아 그만좀 해. 너 왜자꾸 그러는거니? | That's enough. What's wrong with you? |
| 아니다안캤나 | 아니라고 하지 않았니? | I said no. |
| 이리온나. | 이리와. | Come here. |
| 정구지 | 부추 | korean leek |
| 찌짐/지짐이 | 전 | korean pan fried food |
| 가시개 | 가위 | scissors |
| 새그럽다 | 시다 | sour |
| 정지 | 부엌 | kitchen |
| 따시다 | 따뜻하다 | warm |
| 찹다 | 차갑다 | cold |
| 디다 | 힘들다/지치다 | exhausted |
| 올리다 | 토하다 | vomit |
| 뽀꿈쥐다 | 꽉 잡다 | grab tight |
| 데피다 | 데우다 | heat up |
| 봉다리 | 봉지 | plastic bag |
| 어제 아래 | 그저께 | the day before yesterday |
| 문때다 | 문지르다 | rub off |
| 억수로 | 매우 많이 | very much |
| 가시나 | ||
| 머시마 | ||
| 아 | 아이 | kid |
| Dialect | Standard | English |
|---|---|---|
| ? | ? | ? |
| Dialect | Standard | English |
|---|---|---|
| ? | ? | ? |