Japanese derived words: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+Real dictionary words | |||
! Jap. derived words !! Korean !! English !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 사라 | |||
| 접시 | |||
| row 1, cell 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 야끼 | |||
| 굽다 | |||
| 야끼만두 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 오뎅 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 아나고 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 와사비 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 우동 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 돈까스 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 요지 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 오봉 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 나가리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 몸빼 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 꼬봉 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 기스 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 무대뽀 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 찌라시 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 구루마 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 다마 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 이빠이 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 쓰메끼리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 와리바시 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Slangs== | ==Slangs== | ||
Non dictionary words | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+Non dictionary words | |||
! Jap. derived words !! Korean !! English !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 오타쿠 | |||
| | |||
| maniac | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 가라오케 | |||
| 노래방 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 고대기 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 쯔끼다시 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 다대기 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 함바 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 쇼부 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 쿠사리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 땡깡 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 가라 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 노가다 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 단도리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 나시 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 후까시 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 유도리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 앗사리 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 사시미 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 만땅 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 빵구 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 빠꾸 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 자꾸 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 엑기스 | |||
| extract | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 난닝구 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 레자 leather | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 레지 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 바께스 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 빤스 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 하이바 fiber | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Similar words== | ==Similar words== | ||
Words that are very similar to Japanese words. | Words that are very similar to Japanese words. | ||
*짬뽕(챤뽕) | *짬뽕 - Jjampong (ちゃんぽん:챤뽕) | ||
[[Category:Vocabulary]] | [[Category:Vocabulary]] | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 5 July 2009
Words derived from Japanese.
General
| Jap. derived words | Korean | English | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 사라 | 접시 | row 1, cell 3 | |
| 야끼 | 굽다 | 야끼만두 | |
| 오뎅 | |||
| 아나고 | |||
| 와사비 | |||
| 우동 | |||
| 돈까스 | |||
| 요지 | |||
| 오봉 | |||
| 나가리 | |||
| 몸빼 | |||
| 꼬봉 | |||
| 기스 | |||
| 무대뽀 | |||
| 찌라시 | |||
| 구루마 | |||
| 다마 | |||
| 이빠이 | |||
| 쓰메끼리 | |||
| 와리바시 |
Slangs
| Jap. derived words | Korean | English | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 오타쿠 | maniac | ||
| 가라오케 | 노래방 | ||
| 고대기 | |||
| 쯔끼다시 | |||
| 다대기 | |||
| 함바 | |||
| 쇼부 | |||
| 쿠사리 | |||
| 땡깡 | |||
| 가라 | |||
| 노가다 | |||
| 단도리 | |||
| 나시 | |||
| 후까시 | |||
| 유도리 | |||
| 앗사리 | |||
| 사시미 | |||
| 만땅 | |||
| 빵구 | |||
| 빠꾸 | |||
| 자꾸 | |||
| 엑기스 | extract | ||
| 난닝구 | |||
| 레자 leather | |||
| 레지 | |||
| 바께스 | |||
| 빤스 | |||
| 하이바 fiber |
Similar words
Words that are very similar to Japanese words.
- 짬뽕 - Jjampong (ちゃんぽん:챤뽕)