제주 dialect: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with '{| class="wikitable" |- |+General 제주도 ! Dialect !! Standard !! English |- | ?? | ?? | ?? |} Category:Dialects' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Dialect !! Standard !! English | ! Dialect !! Standard !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? | | 혼저 옵서 | ||
| ?? | | 어서오세요 | ||
| ?? | | Come in | ||
|- | |||
| 하르방 | |||
| 할아버지 | |||
| Grandfather | |||
|- | |||
| 할망 | |||
| 할머니 | |||
| Grandmother | |||
|- | |||
| 사나이 | |||
| 남자 | |||
| Man | |||
|- | |||
| 지지빠이 | |||
| 여자 | |||
| Woman | |||
|- | |||
| 가물어 | |||
| 설마 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 야개기 | |||
| 목 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 강생이 | |||
| 강아지 | |||
| Puppy | |||
|- | |||
| 고냉이 | |||
| 고양이 | |||
| Cat | |||
|- | |||
| 도치 | |||
| 도끼 | |||
| Bunny / Rabbit | |||
|- | |||
| 도새기 | |||
| 돼지 | |||
| Pig | |||
|- | |||
| 통시 | |||
| 화장실 | |||
| Bathroom | |||
|- | |||
| 오름 | |||
| 산 | |||
| Mountain | |||
|- | |||
| 암/엄수과? | |||
| ~ㅂ니까? | |||
| Question (active) | |||
|- | |||
| 암/엄수다 | |||
| ~ㅂ니다 | |||
| Statement (active) | |||
|- | |||
| ~우꽈/~수꽈? | |||
| ~ㅂ니까/~습니까? | |||
| Question (descriptive) | |||
|- | |||
| ~우다/~수다 | |||
| ~ㅂ니다/~습니다 | |||
| Statement (descriptive) | |||
|- | |||
| ~앗/엇수과? | |||
| ~았/었습니까? | |||
| Question (past) | |||
|- | |||
| ~앗/엇수다. | |||
| ~았/었습니다. | |||
| Statement (past) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dialects]] | [[Category:Dialects]] | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 5 July 2009
| Dialect | Standard | English |
|---|---|---|
| 혼저 옵서 | 어서오세요 | Come in |
| 하르방 | 할아버지 | Grandfather |
| 할망 | 할머니 | Grandmother |
| 사나이 | 남자 | Man |
| 지지빠이 | 여자 | Woman |
| 가물어 | 설마 | |
| 야개기 | 목 | |
| 강생이 | 강아지 | Puppy |
| 고냉이 | 고양이 | Cat |
| 도치 | 도끼 | Bunny / Rabbit |
| 도새기 | 돼지 | Pig |
| 통시 | 화장실 | Bathroom |
| 오름 | 산 | Mountain |
| 암/엄수과? | ~ㅂ니까? | Question (active) |
| 암/엄수다 | ~ㅂ니다 | Statement (active) |
| ~우꽈/~수꽈? | ~ㅂ니까/~습니까? | Question (descriptive) |
| ~우다/~수다 | ~ㅂ니다/~습니다 | Statement (descriptive) |
| ~앗/엇수과? | ~았/었습니까? | Question (past) |
| ~앗/엇수다. | ~았/었습니다. | Statement (past) |