Jump to content

Symbols: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
|-
|-
|+Reading and writing
|+Reading and writing
Line 77: Line 77:
| ;
| ;
|
|
|_
|-
|(space)
|(space)
|
| 띄어쓰기
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Vocabulary]]
[[Category:Vocabulary]]

Revision as of 09:42, 24 April 2011



Reading and writing
Symbol Name
.
, 쉼표
! 느낌표
? 물음표
# 샵/우물정
* 별표
( ) 괄호
( ) 소괄호
{ } 중괄호
[ ] 대괄호
' ' 작은 따옴표
" " 큰 따옴표
- 다시, read as '에' in telephone numbers
$ 달러
% 프로/퍼센트
@ 골뱅이
^
&
_
\ 원 (Won, Korean currency
/
:
;
(space) 띄어쓰기