Jump to content

Standard langauge vs Culture langauge: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
Badbread (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Badbread (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Standard langauge is south korean langauge. but Culture langauge is north korean langauge.
|-
|-
! Standard !! Culture !! Definition
! Standard langauge !! Culture langauge !! Definition
|-
|-
| 아이스크림
| 아이스크림
Line 10: Line 11:
| 수면제
| 수면제
| 잠약
| 잠약
|
|-
| 도시락
| 곽밥
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Vocabulary]]
[[Category:Vocabulary]]

Latest revision as of 10:21, 1 June 2010


Standard langauge is south korean langauge. but Culture langauge is north korean langauge.
Standard langauge Culture langauge Definition
아이스크림 얼음보숭이 ice cream
수면제 잠약
도시락 곽밥