Jump to content

TTMIK Level 3: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
|  
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-1/ Too much or very (너무)]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
|  
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-2/ Linking verbs with -고]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-3/ In front of, behind, on top of, under, next to]
|
|
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-4/ Shall we…? + I wonder… – -(으)ㄹ까요?]
|
|
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-5/ Approximately, about – 쯤]
|
|
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-6/ (으)ㄹ 거예요 vs -(으)ㄹ게요]
|
|
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-7/ -아/어/여서]
|
|
|-
|-
| 8
| 8
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-8/ To look like, to seem like]
|
|
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-9/ To seem like, to look like (used with verbs)]
|
|
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-10/ Before -ing]
|
|
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-11/ ㅂ irregular]
|
|
|-
|-
| 12
| 12
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-12/ But still, nevertheless]
|
|
|-
|-
| 13
| 13
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-13/ Making adjectives]
|
|
|-
|-
| 14
| 14
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-14/ Making adjectives (Part 2)]
|
|
|-
|-
| 15
| 15
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-15/ Well then, in that case, if so]
|
|
|-
|-
| 16
| 16
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-16/ Let’s]
|
|
|-
|-
| 17
| 17
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-17/ In order to, for the sake of]
|
|
|-
|-
| 18
| 18
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-18/ Nothing but, only]
|
|
|-
|-
| 19
| 19
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-19/ After -ing]
|
|
|-
|-
| 20
| 20
|
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-20/ Even if, even though]
|
|
|-
|-
| 21
| 21
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-21/ 는데]
|
|
|-
| 22
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-22/ Maybe I might…]
|
|
|-
|-
| 22
| 23
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-23/ Word Builder lesson 1]
|
|
|-
| 24
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-24/ 르 irregular]
|
|
|-
|-
| 23
| 25
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-25/ 네요]
|
|
|-
| 26
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-26/ ㄷ irregular]
|
|
|-
|-
| 24
| 27
|[http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-27/ 반말 and 존댓말 (Politeness Levels)]
|
|
|-
| 28
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-28/ “Let’s” in casual language (반말)]
|
|
|-
|-
| 25
| 29
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-29/ “ㅅ” irregular]
|
|
|-
| 30
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:05, 17 November 2010