Jump to content

Honorifics: Difference between revisions

From Korean Wiki Project
Created page with 'A list of honorific nouns. <!-- Generate a list of words first, then alphabetize before putting into the table: -Situations on using 씨, when and when not to -선생 -short sec…'
 
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
-선생
-선생
-short section on family titles, then link to family page
-short section on family titles, then link to family page
-link to grammar pages related to honorifics,
-link to grammar pages related to honorifics,  
-reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korean_honorifics
-reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korean_honorifics


나 → 저
나 → 저
내가 → 제가
우리 → 저희  
우리 → 저희  
있다 → 계시다
있다 → 계시다
Line 18: Line 19:
주다 → 드리다  
주다 → 드리다  
집 → 댁(宅
집 → 댁(宅
나이 → 연세
사람 → 분
밥 → 진지
아이 → 자녀분, 자제분


-->
-->
Line 30: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 54: Line 73:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 67: Line 88:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 80: Line 103:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|  
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Vocabulary]
 
==Honorific Grammar==
*
<!--Grammar:
께,께서
 
V + 고 계시다 instead of 고있다
 
-->
 
[[Category:Honorifics]]
[[Category:Honorifics]]

Revision as of 05:43, 14 July 2009

A list of honorific nouns.


Word Honorific English Comment

Honorific Grammar