Native Korean numbers: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) New page: {{stub}} <!--make it a similar format to Sino Korean page.--> tba ==See Also== *Sino Korean numbers *Numbers and counting Category:Counting |
m 20 corected for before noun |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Used by itself | |||
! Preceding a noun | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 하나 || 한 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 둘 || 두 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 셋 || 세 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 넷 || 네 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 다섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 여섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 일곱 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 여덟 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 아홉 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 열 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 열하나 || 열한 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 열둘 || 열두 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 열셋 || 열세 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 열넷 || 열네 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 열다섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 열여섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 열일곱 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || 열여덟 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 열아홉 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 스물 || 스무 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 서른 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 마흔|| Same | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 쉰 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 예순 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || 일흔 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || 여든 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || 아흔 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || 아흔아홉 || Same | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
*[[Sino Korean numbers]] | *[[Sino Korean numbers]] | ||
*[[Numbers and counting]] | *[[Numbers and counting]] | ||
[[Category:Counting]] | [[Category:Counting]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:32, 30 June 2011
| Number | Used by itself | Preceding a noun |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 하나 | 한 |
| 2 | 둘 | 두 |
| 3 | 셋 | 세 |
| 4 | 넷 | 네 |
| 5 | 다섯 | Same |
| 6 | 여섯 | Same |
| 7 | 일곱 | Same |
| 8 | 여덟 | Same |
| 9 | 아홉 | Same |
| 10 | 열 | Same |
| 11 | 열하나 | 열한 |
| 12 | 열둘 | 열두 |
| 13 | 열셋 | 열세 |
| 14 | 열넷 | 열네 |
| 15 | 열다섯 | Same |
| 16 | 열여섯 | Same |
| 17 | 열일곱 | Same |
| 18 | 열여덟 | Same |
| 19 | 열아홉 | Same |
| 20 | 스물 | 스무 |
| 30 | 서른 | Same |
| 40 | 마흔 | Same |
| 50 | 쉰 | Same |
| 60 | 예순 | Same |
| 70 | 일흔 | Same |
| 80 | 여든 | Same |
| 90 | 아흔 | Same |
| 99 | 아흔아홉 | Same |