Native Korean numbers: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) New page: {{stub}} <!--make it a similar format to Sino Korean page.--> tba ==See Also== *Sino Korean numbers *Numbers and counting Category:Counting |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Used by itself | |||
! Preceding a noun | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 영 || 零 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 하나 || 한 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 둘 || 두 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 셋 || 세 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 넷 || 네 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 다섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 여섯 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 일곱 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 여덟 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 아홉 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 열 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 열하나 || 열한 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 스물 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 설흔 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 마흔|| Same | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 쉬흔 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 예순 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || 일흔 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || 여든 || Same | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || 아흔 || Same | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||