TOPIK: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) Created page with ''''TOPIK''', or '''Test of Proficiency in Korean''' (hangul: 한국어능력시험 hanja: 韓國語能力試驗) is a Korean language test offered twice annually to foreigners in...' |
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| Beginners (초급) | | Beginners (초급) | ||
| [ download] | | [http://www.mediafire.com/?bdm4vwccbvr7py8 download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| Intermediate (중급) | | Intermediate (중급) | ||
| [ download] | | [http://www.mediafire.com/?bdm4vwccbvr7py8 download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| Advanced (고급) | | Advanced (고급) | ||
| [http://www.mediafire.com/?bctl27sflynwoki download] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-10-15 | |||
| 실무 | |||
| [ download] | | [ download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 22 December 2010
TOPIK, or Test of Proficiency in Korean (hangul: 한국어능력시험 hanja: 韓國語能力試驗) is a Korean language test offered twice annually to foreigners in Korea and people studying Korean in other countries. TOPIK is administered by the Korea Institute of Curriculum and Evaluation.
Previous tests
Previous tests are viewable and downloadable on the TOPIK website. For your convenience we've zipped the test into one file since the website makes it a bit inconvenient to download.
| Date | Level | File |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-12 | Beginners (초급) | download |
| 2010-11-12 | Intermediate (중급) | download |
| 2010-11-12 | Advanced (고급) | download |
| 2010-10-15 | Beginners (초급) | download |
| 2010-10-15 | Intermediate (중급) | download |
| 2010-10-15 | Advanced (고급) | download |
| 2010-10-15 | 실무 | [ download] |