Fruits, vegetables and nuts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Fruits, vegetables and nuts. | '''Fruits, vegetables and nuts.''' | ||
== *과일(Kwa-il)- Fruit== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|딸기 || Ddal-Ki|| Strawberries | |||
|- | |||
| 레몬 || Leh-mohn|| Lemon | |||
|- | |||
|망고 ||Mango||Mango | |||
|- | |||
|바나나 ||Banana||Banana | |||
|- | |||
|배||Beh||Pear | |||
|- | |||
|복숭아|| Bbok soong ah||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|사과 || Sagwa||Apple | |||
|- | |||
|살구|| Sal-gu|| Apricot | |||
|- | |||
|자두 ||Cha-Du||Plum | |||
|- | |||
|석류||Seol-Yu|| Pomegranate | |||
|- | |||
|수박|| Su-bahk||Watermelon | |||
|- | |||
|멜론||Meh-Ron||Melon | |||
|- | |||
|체리|| Cherry|| Cherry | |||
|- | |||
|오렌지|| Oh-ren-ji|| Orange | |||
|- | |||
|귤||Kyul||Tangerine | |||
|- | |||
|올리브|| Olive||Olive | |||
|- | |||
|파인애플|| Pa-een-eh-peul|| Pineapple | |||
|- | |||
|파파야||Papaya||Papaya | |||
|- | |||
|포도||Poh-doh|| Grape | |||
|- | |||
|감||G(k)am|| Persimmon | |||
|- | |||
|키위||Kiwi||Kiwi | |||
|- | |||
== | |} | ||
==야채 <野菜> (Ya-Jeh)- Vegetables== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|감자||KamJa||Potato | |||
|- | |||
|고구마|| Go-Gu-Ma||Sweet potato | |||
|- | |||
|고추||Ko-Jju|| Red pepper | |||
|- | |||
|당근||Dang-keun|| Carrot | |||
|- | |||
|무||Mu||Radish | |||
|- | |||
|배추||Beh-Ju||Chinese cabbage | |||
|- | |||
|버섯|| Boh-seot||Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
|상추|| Sang-Ju|| Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
|생강||Sehng-kang|| Ginger | |||
|- | |||
|양상추||Yang-Sang-Ju|| Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
|양파||Yang-Pa|| Onion | |||
|- | |||
|오이||Oh-ee|| Cucumber | |||
|- | |||
|옥수수||Yok-su-su|| Corn | |||
|- | |||
|인삼|| In-Sam|| Ginseng | |||
|- | |||
|가지||Ka-Ji|| Eggplant | |||
|- | |||
|콩|| Koh-ng|| Soy bean | |||
|- | |||
|토마토||Tomato||Tomato | |||
|- | |||
|현미||Hyun-Mi|| Brown rice | |||
|- | |||
|후추||Hu-chyu|| Pepper | |||
|- | |||
|브로콜리||Broccoli||Broccoli | |||
|- | |||
|호박||Ho-bahk|| Pumpkin | |||
|- | |||
|애호박||Eh-ho-bahk|| Green pumpkin | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Nuts== | ==Nuts== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanized!!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|땅콩||Ddang-kwang|| Peanut | |||
|- | |||
|밤||Bahm|| Chestnut | |||
|- | |||
|아몬드||Ah-mond||Almond | |||
|- | |||
|호도||Ho-Doh||Walnut | |||
|- | |||
|잣 ||Jat|| Pine nuts | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Vocabulary]] | [[Category:Vocabulary]] | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 17 June 2011
Fruits, vegetables and nuts.
*과일(Kwa-il)- Fruit
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 딸기 | Ddal-Ki | Strawberries |
| 레몬 | Leh-mohn | Lemon |
| 망고 | Mango | Mango |
| 바나나 | Banana | Banana |
| 배 | Beh | Pear |
| 복숭아 | Bbok soong ah | Peach |
| 사과 | Sagwa | Apple |
| 살구 | Sal-gu | Apricot |
| 자두 | Cha-Du | Plum |
| 석류 | Seol-Yu | Pomegranate |
| 수박 | Su-bahk | Watermelon |
| 멜론 | Meh-Ron | Melon |
| 체리 | Cherry | Cherry |
| 오렌지 | Oh-ren-ji | Orange |
| 귤 | Kyul | Tangerine |
| 올리브 | Olive | Olive |
| 파인애플 | Pa-een-eh-peul | Pineapple |
| 파파야 | Papaya | Papaya |
| 포도 | Poh-doh | Grape |
| 감 | G(k)am | Persimmon |
| 키위 | Kiwi | Kiwi |
야채 <野菜> (Ya-Jeh)- Vegetables
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 감자 | KamJa | Potato |
| 고구마 | Go-Gu-Ma | Sweet potato |
| 고추 | Ko-Jju | Red pepper |
| 당근 | Dang-keun | Carrot |
| 무 | Mu | Radish |
| 배추 | Beh-Ju | Chinese cabbage |
| 버섯 | Boh-seot | Mushroom |
| 상추 | Sang-Ju | Lettuce |
| 생강 | Sehng-kang | Ginger |
| 양상추 | Yang-Sang-Ju | Lettuce |
| 양파 | Yang-Pa | Onion |
| 오이 | Oh-ee | Cucumber |
| 옥수수 | Yok-su-su | Corn |
| 인삼 | In-Sam | Ginseng |
| 가지 | Ka-Ji | Eggplant |
| 콩 | Koh-ng | Soy bean |
| 토마토 | Tomato | Tomato |
| 현미 | Hyun-Mi | Brown rice |
| 후추 | Hu-chyu | Pepper |
| 브로콜리 | Broccoli | Broccoli |
| 호박 | Ho-bahk | Pumpkin |
| 애호박 | Eh-ho-bahk | Green pumpkin |
Nuts
| Korean | Romanized | Translation |
|---|---|---|
| 땅콩 | Ddang-kwang | Peanut |
| 밤 | Bahm | Chestnut |
| 아몬드 | Ah-mond | Almond |
| 호도 | Ho-Doh | Walnut |
| 잣 | Jat | Pine nuts |