TTMIK Level 5: Difference between revisions
Appearance
update till lesson 22 |
update till lesson 27 |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|lesson=22 | |lesson=22 | ||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l22.pdf | |Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l22.pdf | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-5-lesson-23/ -(으)려나 보다 / it seems like … / I assume …] | |||
| {{TTMIK Languages | |||
|level=5 | |||
|lesson=23 | |||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l23.pdf | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-5-lesson-24/ 말고, -지 말고 / Not A But B / Don’t do THIS but do THAT] | |||
| {{TTMIK Languages | |||
|level=5 | |||
|lesson=24 | |||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l24.pdf | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-5-lesson-25/ -에 비해서 -ㄴ/은/는 편이다 / Compared to, Relatively] | |||
| {{TTMIK Languages | |||
|level=5 | |||
|lesson=25 | |||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l25.pdf | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-5-lesson-26/ 대신에, -는 대신에 / Instead of …] | |||
| {{TTMIK Languages | |||
|level=5 | |||
|lesson=26 | |||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l26.pdf | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-5-lesson-27/ -잖아(요) / You know, Isn’t it, You see…, Come on…] | |||
| {{TTMIK Languages | |||
|level=5 | |||
|lesson=27 | |||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l5l27.pdf | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||